Olivia Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2010 | ||
|Dream a Dream | |Dream a Dream | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|On My Knees | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Codi Trombley<br />Mikayla Rue<br />Monica Peterson<br />SoonJi Meier<br />Grace Johnson<br />Aliah Jaramillo<br />Pearla Grotwold<br />Riley Gandrud<br />Hannah Enstad<br />Jordyn Duprey<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Katie Carttar<br />Kaydee Bjork<br />Myah Anderson | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Wanna Go | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 27 December 2018
| Olivia Mannella | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthdate | May 2, 1999 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | College Freshman (17/18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer |
| Affiliations | unknown |
| Dance Studios | Stage Door of the Performing Arts Northland School of Dance Summit Dance Shoppe |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Christine Mannella (Mother) Frankie Mannella (Father) |
| Siblings | Isabelle Mannella Elliana Mannella |
| Friends | Bella Halek |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Olive |
Olivia "Olive" Mannella (born on May 2, 1999) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, Izzy & Elliana
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Dream a Dream | Codi Trombley Mikayla Rue Monica Peterson SoonJi Meier Grace Johnson Desmond Johnson Aliah Jaramillo Pearla Grotwold Riley Gandrud Hannah Enstad Jordyn Duprey Hailey Diaz Katie Carttar Kaydee Bjork Myah Anderson |
Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | ||
| On My Knees | Codi Trombley Mikayla Rue Monica Peterson SoonJi Meier Grace Johnson Aliah Jaramillo Pearla Grotwold Riley Gandrud Hannah Enstad Jordyn Duprey Hailey Diaz Katie Carttar Kaydee Bjork Myah Anderson |
Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| Don't Wanna Go | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups Double Platnum | |||
| 2018 | Improv Yankee Clipper | Contemporary | Taylor Cycenas Anna Laluzerne Mia Tassani |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |