Isabelle Mannella: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|By the Sea | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Blue Jeans | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Note to God | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mirrors | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Ashanti<br />Corrina Barlow<br />Celia Cook<br />Madeleine Derbis<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Dominique Henry<br />Taylor Karls<br />Sydney Paine<br />Becca Peterson<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Taylor Stradinger | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tribute | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Begin<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Bella Ford<br />Taylor Karls<br />Megan Roberts<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Julia Solomon<br />Raelyn Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="20" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 28 December 2018
| Isabelle Mannella | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 17 |
| Birthdate | January 4, 2001 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 11th (17/18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer |
| Affiliations | unknown |
| Dance Studios | Northland School of Dance Summit Dance Shoppe |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Christine Mannella (Mother) Frankie Mannella (Father) |
| Siblings | Olivia Mannella Elliana Mannella |
| Friends | |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Izzy |
Isabelle "Izzy" Mannella (born on January 4, 2001) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has two sisters, Olive & Elliana, who also train at the same facilities as her.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | I Can Only Imagine | Hip Hop | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| 2017 | On Eagle's Wings | Ballet | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Work Song | Improv | Radix (Cleveland) | |||
| 2018 | Paquita Variation | Ballet | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Tessellate | Improv | NUVO (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Uptown Funk | Jazz | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| By the Sea | Ballet | Nyah Ashanti Corrina Barlow Celia Cook Madeleine Derbis Meggie Eldridge Dominique Henry Taylor Karls Sydney Paine Becca Peterson Megan Roberts Alyssa Roper Makenzie Schowalter Taylor Stradinger |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| Blue Jeans | Jazz | Nyah Ashanti Corrina Barlow Celia Cook Madeleine Derbis Meggie Eldridge Dominique Henry Taylor Karls Sydney Paine Becca Peterson Megan Roberts Alyssa Roper Makenzie Schowalter Taylor Stradinger |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| Note to God | Jazz | Nyah Ashanti Corrina Barlow Celia Cook Madeleine Derbis Meggie Eldridge Dominique Henry Taylor Karls Sydney Paine Becca Peterson Megan Roberts Alyssa Roper Makenzie Schowalter Taylor Stradinger |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| Mirrors | Tap | Nyah Ashanti Corrina Barlow Celia Cook Madeleine Derbis Meggie Eldridge Dominique Henry Taylor Karls Sydney Paine Becca Peterson Megan Roberts Alyssa Roper Makenzie Schowalter Taylor Stradinger |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| Tribute | Ballet | Sophia Begin Brianna Dehler Bella Ford Taylor Karls Megan Roberts Alyssa Roper Julia Solomon Raelyn Wilcox |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| 2018 | This Place About To | Jazz | Bella Beck Isabella Benson Trafton Busyn Amanda Cushman Abigail Dorland Ali Eickhoff Maddie Fousek Anna Galioto Skyler Gustavson Savannah Jennings Hannah Lingen Grace Morowczynski Anna Nelson Sarah Olson Laboda Meredith Paulsen Sydney Ryan Oriane Scrimgeour Kendall Lisa Taylor Selah-Essence Vaughn Lauren Whiteman |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| Sweet Dream | Lyrical | Delani Badali-Bassett Summer Beatty Colette Benoit Anika Bloomquist Sophie Buechler Halle Campbell Kylie Ferguson Kendal Isackson Carmen Kytonen Grace Mchugh Meredith Paulsen Lucy Rendleman Riley Semira Maddie Stillman Kate Uecker Lauren Whiteman |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| Countdown | Jazz | Delani Badali-Bassett Summer Beatty Colette Benoit Anika Bloomquist Sophie Buechler Halle Campbell Kylie Ferguson Kendal Isackson Carmen Kytonen Grace Mchugh Meredith Paulsen Lucy Rendleman Riley Semira Maddie Stillman Kate Uecker Lauren Whiteman |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| That Man | Tap | Delani Badali-Bassett Summer Beatty Colette Benoit Anika Bloomquist Sophie Buechler Halle Campbell Kylie Ferguson Kendal Isackson Carmen Kytonen Grace Mchugh Meredith Paulsen Lucy Rendleman Riley Semira Maddie Stillman Kate Uecker Lauren Whiteman |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| Oblier | Pointe | Lauren Christian Bella Cundiff Anna Galioto Eloise Graham Skyler Gustavson Brooke Jacobson Danielle Kukuljan Sierra Leckie Stella Neubauer Grayce Norden Joe Rendleman Kendall Schissler Lindsay Schultz Adele Strommen Marit Torgerson Ellie Weinstein Sophia Williamson |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| Party Rock Anthem | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||||
| Improv Georgia Peach | Contemporary | Sophie Buechler Alyssa Horton Grace Mchugh Grace Morowczynski |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |