Olivia Deangelo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Olivia Deangelo | |name = Olivia Deangelo | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2004 | |birthdate = July 7, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> Northland School of Dance <br> The HARID Conservatory | |||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> Northland School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Katy Deangelo | |parents = Katy Deangelo | ||
| Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] | |friends = [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] | ||
|nicknames = Ellie | |nicknames = Ellie | ||
}}'''''Olivia Deangelo''''' (born on July 7, 2004 | }}'''''Olivia Deangelo''''' (born on July 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trained at Summit Dance Shoppe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|His Eye is On the Sparrow | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Another One Gone | |Another One Gone | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|Surface of the Sun | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="21 | | rowspan="21"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Extra | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Allynne Noelle<br />Thomas Brown | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|To Build a Home | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|Dusty Button | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 111: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|Hidden Truth | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 126: | Line 124: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11"|A Moment Apart | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11"|Stephanie Wise | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 162: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Bound | | rowspan="4" |Bound | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Allynne Noelle | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Contemporary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |YAGP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gamzatti la Bayadere | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Against Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Awakening of Flora | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Where Were You | | rowspan="5"|Where Were You | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 509: | Line 481: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Hide and Seek | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Rosendahl<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Metamorphosis | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Rosendahl<br />Elaine Cui<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Emma Lundvall<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lauren Christian<br />Olivia Johnson<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Veronica Jaspers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 633: | Line 500: | ||
*Teen Miss StarQuest 2017 | *Teen Miss StarQuest 2017 | ||
*Miss Teen Dance 2018 - KAR (Minneapolis) | *Miss Teen Dance 2018 - KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
*Teen Miss Masquerade 2019 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 682: | Line 550: | ||
<gallery position="center" widths="350"> | <gallery position="center" widths="350"> | ||
Olivia Deangelo - Another One Gone | Olivia Deangelo - Another One Gone | ||
Another One Gone - Olivia DeAngelo - Teen Miss StarQuest - Minneapolis | Another One Gone - Olivia DeAngelo - Teen Miss StarQuest - Minneapolis<br />MN 2017 | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||