Sean Lew: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
Solos: add titles, awards and norminations
imported>KidsSupport
Duets: add dances
Line 111: Line 111:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |It will Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |It will Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary  
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary  
Line 117: Line 117:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse on Tour
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse on Tour
| style="text-align: center; " |Picked by Pulse Faculty to perform before awards
| style="text-align: center; " |Picked by Pulse Faculty to perform before awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Forget the Night
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Sean Lew
| style="text-align: center; " |National Hall of Fame Showdown Champion Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Debonair
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath
| style="text-align: center; " |National Hall of Fame Showdown Champion Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 183: Line 195:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Ria
| style="text-align: center; " |Ria
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Boyfriend
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Autumn Miller]]
| style="text-align: center; " |National Hall of Fame Showdown Champion Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
|-


Line 275: Line 295:
*Pulse Elite Protégé 2013-2014 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2O88XldrHu4 Sean Lew's Journey to Elite Protege 2013]</ref>
*Pulse Elite Protégé 2013-2014 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2O88XldrHu4 Sean Lew's Journey to Elite Protege 2013]</ref>
*Pulse Elite Alumni since 2013/2014 (lifetime title) <ref>[http://nexusontour.com/protege-elite-alumni Protégés Elite Alumni]</ref><ref>[http://youtu.be/VG8zRT3UvWA The Pulse Alumni show 2014]</ref>
*Pulse Elite Alumni since 2013/2014 (lifetime title) <ref>[http://nexusontour.com/protege-elite-alumni Protégés Elite Alumni]</ref><ref>[http://youtu.be/VG8zRT3UvWA The Pulse Alumni show 2014]</ref>
*Per Tee Novice and Per Champion Latin Dance Hollywood Dancesports 2009
*Per Tee Novice and Per Champion Latin Dance Hollywood Dancesport 2009
*Pre-Teen Champion Latin Dance Emerald Ball Dancesport 2010
*Pre-Teen Champion Latin Dance Emerald Ball Dancesport 2010
*Monster of Hip-Hop 2012
*Monster of Hip-Hop 2012