Elliana Walmsley: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 69.179.231.36 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress
|affiliations = Adrenaline Crew <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Cheer Central Suns
|affiliations = Adrenaline Crew <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Cheer Central Suns
|dance studios = ALDC LA (2016-2017) <br> ALDC PA (2019) <br> Elite Dance Academy (2009-2015) <br> The Dance Movement Colorado (2015-2016) <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (2016) <br> Millennium Dance Complex (2016-present) <br> Master Ballet Academy (2017-2021)
|dance studios = ALDC LA (2016-2017) <br> ALDC PA (2019) <br> Elite Dance Academy (2009-2014) <br> The Dance Movement Colorado (2014-2016) <br> Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (2016) <br> Millennium Dance Complex (2016) <br> Master Ballet Academy (2017-2019) <br> The Rock Center For Dance (2019) <br> Project 21 (2019-Present)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Yolanda Walmsley (mother) <br> Kevin Walmsley (father)
|parents = Yolanda Walmsley (mother) <br> Kevin Walmsley (father)
Line 22: Line 22:
}}'''Elliana Kathryn Walmsley''' (born June 23, 2007) is a dancer from Boulder, Colorado. Elliana started dancing when she was just eighteen months old. She made her big break in the dance world in 2016 when she joined season 6 of ''Dance Moms'', and in turn became a member of ALDC LA's mini elite competition team. Since then, Elliana has gained recognition in the dance industry. She and the other members of the mini elite team have done joint modeling jobs throughout 2016. Elliana attends Michelle Latimer dance studio. She won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in 2018. Elliana is also one of the pros for ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors''. She has also been in many Jordan Matter photo shoots. Elliana rejoined ''Dance Moms'' as a guest for Season 8. Ellie is known for her stunning technique and beautiful stage presence, resulting in the Hope Award at YAGP and she starred as Clara in the ''Radio City Christmas Spectacular'' starring the Rockettes.
}}'''Elliana Kathryn Walmsley''' (born June 23, 2007) is a dancer from Boulder, Colorado. Elliana started dancing when she was just eighteen months old. She made her big break in the dance world in 2016 when she joined season 6 of ''Dance Moms'', and in turn became a member of ALDC LA's mini elite competition team. Since then, Elliana has gained recognition in the dance industry. She and the other members of the mini elite team have done joint modeling jobs throughout 2016. Elliana attends Michelle Latimer dance studio. She won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in 2018. Elliana is also one of the pros for ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors''. She has also been in many Jordan Matter photo shoots. Elliana rejoined ''Dance Moms'' as a guest for Season 8. Ellie is known for her stunning technique and beautiful stage presence, resulting in the Hope Award at YAGP and she starred as Clara in the ''Radio City Christmas Spectacular'' starring the Rockettes.


Elliana started dancing at Elite Dance Academy in 2009, then switched to The Dance Movement Colorado in 2014, then to Michelle Latimer Dance Academy and immediately switched to Millenium Dance Complex. In between those two studios, she went to the ALDC LA to be on Lifetime's hit reality show, Dance Moms in 2016, then after that season went to MasterBalletAcademy in 2017. Finally, Ellie went back to the ALDC in Pittsburgh to be on Dance Moms season 8 in 2019, and now trains at Master Ballet Academy and Millenium Dance Complex.
Elliana started dancing at Elite Dance Academy in 2009, then switched to The Dance Movement Colorado in 2014, then to Michelle Latimer Dance Academy and immediately switched to Millenium Dance Complex. In between those two studios, she went to the ALDC LA to be on Lifetime's hit reality show, Dance Moms in 2016, then after that season went to MasterBalletAcademy in 2017. Finally, Ellie went back to the ALDC in Pittsburgh to be on Dance Moms season 8 in 2019, went to The Rock Center for Dance shortly after, and currently trains at Project 21.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 332: Line 332:
|Camryn Hill
|Camryn Hill
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
Nuvo (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
1st in Junior Duo/Trio
|-
|-
|Rise Up
|Rise Up
Line 622: Line 620:
|}
|}


====with The Dance Movement Colorado and Elite Dance Academy====
====with The Dance Movement Colorado====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 633: Line 631:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015 (Elite Dance Academy)
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Great Balls Of Fire<ref>https://www.instagram.com/p/BFcgTK8wEWa/</ref>
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Nuvo (Denver)
|1st in Mini Line
|-
|Chasing The Sun
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Nuvo (Denver)
|3rd in Mini Group
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016 (The Dance Movement Colorado)
|Dead in the Water
|Dead in the Water
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 661: Line 644:
|unknown
|unknown
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|1st
|did not place
|}
|}