Rachel Quiner: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Cherish
| rowspan="2"|Cherish
|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Quiner]]
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2016
|JUMP
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
|A Variation From Fairy Doll
|A Variation From Fairy Doll
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Solo Costume Winner<br />Junior Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Solo Costume Winner<br />Junior Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Wonder
| rowspan="2"|Wonder
|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|TOKYO
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|StarQuest (Hackensack)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
|JUMP (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
|I Will Be
|I Will Be
|
|Contemporary
|Herself
|StarQuest (Voorhees)
|StarQuest (Voorhees)
|Junior Miss StarQuest
|Junior Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Undecided
|Undecided
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Voorhees)
|StarQuest (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Indecision
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Suzi Taylor
|JUMP (Philadelphia)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NYCDA Junior Gala
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Defiance
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Suzi Taylor
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NYCDA Junior Gala
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Improv
|Improv
|
|JUMP (Philadelphia)
|
|}
|}