Jump to content

Bella Halek: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 84: Line 84:
|Improv
|Improv
|
|
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Molly Segner<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen
|[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Molly Segner<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 91: Line 91:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker
|[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 98: Line 98:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Annie Keiper<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Annie Keiper<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 105: Line 105:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon
|[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 112: Line 112:
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon
|Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 119: Line 119:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 126: Line 126:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 133: Line 133:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Bella Halek]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Aidan Merkel<br />Alexis Kremers<br />Ali Gabler<br />Elizabeth Shapiro<br />Hannah Kasner<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Jada Winston<br />Jessica Blindauer<br />Joseph Laluzerne<br />Kaitlyn Dipasupil<br />Kate Nilsen<br />Lauren Honke<br />Lily O'Brien<br />Megan Olson<br />Molly Segner<br />Olivia Vannucci<br />Payton Meuwissen<br />Peter Larson<br />Sally Reed<br />Samantha Nyquist<br />Taylor Rosenzweig<br />Tia Tolkinen<br />Tyrese Parker<br />Zahria Brandon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 140: Line 140:
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />and many others
|[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />and many others
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 147: Line 147:
|Production
|Production
|
|
|[[Bella Halek]]<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and many others
|[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />and many others
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10" colspan="1"|2018
|Improv Yankee Clipper
|Contemporary
|
|Taylor Cycenas<br />Anna Laluzerne<br />Mia Tassani
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:57, 29 December 2018

Isabella "Bella" Halek (born on March 21, 1999) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Fly Away Showstopper (Minneapolis) 8th in Junior Solos
2011 Halleluja Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Junior Solos
2015 Gone KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Elite Solos
2016 Roses KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Elite Solos
2017 Searching KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Elite Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 unknown Improv Elliana Mannella
Olivia Mannella
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Duos/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Improve OG Improv Olivia Mannella
Joseph Laluzerne
Molly Segner
Payton Meuwissen
Tia Tolkinen
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Colors Contemporary Olivia Mannella
Joseph Laluzerne
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Tia Tolkinen
Tyrese Parker
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Run Lyrical Annie Keiper
Olivia Mannella
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Samantha Nyquist
Tia Tolkinen
Tyrese Parker
Zahria Brandon
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Charge Jazz Olivia Mannella
Molly Segner
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Tia Tolkinen
Zahria Brandon
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Queenie Was a Blonde Musical Theatre Alexis Kremers
Ali Gabler
Elizabeth Shapiro
Hannah Kasner
Olivia Mannella
Jada Winston
Jessica Blindauer
Kate Nilsen
Lauren Honke
Megan Olson
Molly Segner
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Sally Reed
Samantha Nyquist
Taylor Rosenzweig
Tia Tolkinen
Zahria Brandon
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Streets of Philadelphia Contemporary Ali Gabler
Elizabeth Shapiro
Hannah Kasner
Olivia Mannella
Jessica Blindauer
Joseph Laluzerne
Kaitlyn Dipasupil
Kate Nilsen
Lauren Honke
Molly Segner
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Sally Reed
Samantha Nyquist
Taylor Rosenzweig
Tia Tolkinen
Tyrese Parker
Zahria Brandon
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 4th in Senior Large Groups
The Artist Contemporary Aidan Merkel
Alexis Kremers
Ali Gabler
Elizabeth Shapiro
Hannah Kasner
Olivia Mannella
Jada Winston
Jessica Blindauer
Joseph Laluzerne
Kaitlyn Dipasupil
Kate Nilsen
Lauren Honke
Lily O'Brien
Megan Olson
Molly Segner
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Peter Larson
Sally Reed
Samantha Nyquist
Taylor Rosenzweig
Tia Tolkinen
Tyrese Parker
Zahria Brandon
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Why Don't You Love Me Jazz Aidan Merkel
Alexis Kremers
Ali Gabler
Elizabeth Shapiro
Hannah Kasner
Olivia Mannella
Jada Winston
Jessica Blindauer
Joseph Laluzerne
Kaitlyn Dipasupil
Kate Nilsen
Lauren Honke
Lily O'Brien
Megan Olson
Molly Segner
Olivia Vannucci
Payton Meuwissen
Peter Larson
Sally Reed
Samantha Nyquist
Taylor Rosenzweig
Tia Tolkinen
Tyrese Parker
Zahria Brandon
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Rhumba Latina Tap Olivia Mannella
and many others
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Beyonce vs. Bruno Production Olivia Mannella
Elliana Mannella
and many others
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Videos