Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Removed protection from "Sean Lew" |
imported>KidsSupport →Television: add table |
||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|Jono | |Jono | ||
|2 episodes | |2 episodes | ||
|} | |||
====TV Dance Performances==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Show | |||
! Celebrities | |||
! Role | |||
! Other Dancers | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Glee | |||
| | |||
|Dancer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''The Queen Latifah Show'' | |||
|Self | |||
|Starring Solo | |||
| | |||
|Plus an interview by Queen Latifah and teaching her some moves of his dance. <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qstSoRPOtxU Hip-Hop Sensation Teaches Dance Steps to Queen Latifah]</ref> He got invited to the show, because his class video of the performance to Lady Gaga's "Applause" went viral and to perform on the show. <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tjwiOxWZLP8 11 Year Old Hip-Hop Prodigy on The Queen Latifah Show]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |''The Ellen DeGeneres Show'' | |||
|'''2017:'''<br />Portugal | |||
|Background | |||
|[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Josh Price | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2018:'''<br />Self | |||
|Starring Duet | |||
|[[Kaycee Rice]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|''KTLA5 News'' | |||
|'''2018:'''<br />Self | |||
|Starring Duet | |||
|[[Kaycee Rice]] | |||
|plus interview about background and World of Dance | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||