Sean Lew: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
More TV Appearances: add interview
imported>KidsSupport
Line 539: Line 539:
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WdPk5wl4cAg Sean Lew Interview at his Hip Hop Master Class]</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WdPk5wl4cAg Sean Lew Interview at his Hip Hop Master Class]</ref>
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|''ABC News - Tricia Miranda''
|''ABC News - Tricia Miranda''
|
|
Line 545: Line 545:
|many
|many
|<ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOaFUrecwGM What It's Like to Be a Hip-Hop Choreographer for Beyoncé]</ref>
|<ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOaFUrecwGM What It's Like to Be a Hip-Hop Choreographer for Beyoncé]</ref>
|-
|''Home & Family''
|Mark Steines<br />Cristina Ferrare <br />Melissa Peterman
|Guest co-hostess Melissa Peterman prepares tatter tots hotdish; Ruth Pointer talks about her new book, "Still So Excited: My Life As a Pointer Sister"; Sean Lew prepares deep-fried eggplant with cream sauce. Also: Orly Shani with DIY handerchief-necklace combos; Paige Hemmis with DIY key holders; Dr. JJ Levenstein on the health benefits of chocolate; Laura Nativo on human behaviors that annoy your dog.
|Paige Hemmis<br />JJ Levenstein<br />Laura Nativo<br />Ruth Pointer<br />Orly Shani
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018