Ava Brooks: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Bad - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Can You Keep Up? - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Rhythm is My Business - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
Ava Wants You Back - | | style="text-align: center; " |Bad | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Beats by A - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper II (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
Entourage - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
Forever - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Can You Keep Up? | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
A's Gravy Waltz - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (San Diego) | |||
I Feel Pretty - | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
Suite Ecapism - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper II (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
Carmen - | | style="text-align: center; " |Rhythm is My Business | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
I Remember When - | | style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>3d</sup> in Junior Solos, Regional Junior Miss BravO | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ava Wants You Back | |||
Takin A Chance - | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Down - unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beats by A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
Tiger Rag - | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Entourage | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Forever | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |A's Gravy Waltz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Feel Pretty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Suite Ecapism | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nationa Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carmen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Josie Walsh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Remember When | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Takin A Chance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Talent (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior DIamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Down | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tiger Rag | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||