Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport No edit summary |
imported>KidsSupport →Concept Videos: add vid |
||
| Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" |'''R'''emind: ''" Let's see.- That's something telling myself, remind myself, who you are, what you did, how you started and that's gonna help me for right now and that's set my image off for the present and my future. So, it is about the processes, it's about your journey, it's about going through that hill and making sure open your mind, open your eyes. And do the uncomfortable. And I know I sounds cheesy now,but it really help me set off my image of all this and I hoped this video kind of explained and all of kind of stuff. - So, yeah!"'' - Sean 's epilog | |colspan="4" |'''R'''emind: ''" Let's see.- That's something telling myself, remind myself, who you are, what you did, how you started and that's gonna help me for right now and that's set my image off for the present and my future. So, it is about the processes, it's about your journey, it's about going through that hill and making sure open your mind, open your eyes. And do the uncomfortable. And I know I sounds cheesy now,but it really help me set off my image of all this and I hoped this video kind of explained and all of kind of stuff. - So, yeah!"'' - Sean 's epilog | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |YT | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016.06.18 | |||
|C R E _ _ _ Sean Lew Choreography | |||
|Filmed and Edited by MyTypoLife<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|Starring Trio with Sean as lead and more | |||
|Other dancers:<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Trevor Takemoto | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''E'''ducate: ''" This is one of the most crucial parts of doing anything, because you can never be too cooky, you can never be too good, to stop learning, because there are so many great teachers, there are so many great mentors out there they can teach you something that you never thought of learning and it is amazing when you actually get experience that influence on your style or what ever you are like to do. When ever view my videos, teachers that have pushed me, motivated me, who inspired me from the very beginning an still have. So, I want thank all my teachers and all my mentors I have got me and influenced me where I'm today. Thank you!"'' - Sean 's epilog | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||