Tea Adamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|Compulsory
|Compulsory
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Starpower (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 77:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2014-5
| rowspan="8" |2014-5
| rowspan="7" |Neglected
| rowspan="8" |Neglected
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Ft. Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Ft. Lauderdale)
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
Line 112: Line 115:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Great is Thy Thankfulness
|Great is Thy Thankfulness
|unknown
|unknown
Line 118: Line 121:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Skin
| rowspan="4" |My Skin
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Fierce (Agoura)
|Fierce (Agoura)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 125: Line 128:
|Intrigue (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Intrigue (Ft. Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division
|-
|Velocity (Orlando)
|
|-
|VIP Dance
|
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 201: Line 210:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EU7K1Fup-tE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">lOnvNj9QyZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tcnkmrYpKsc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0u3fj7j7YkY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8aRF8bEnpaU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">h_lSefX7UzY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wTFrCxujiwo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ktuKzOUSTzY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vjPSQ-5tMww</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OY0V4TS2R4o</youtube></center>
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
====Disturbed====
File:Tea Adamson "Wicked" Showstopper 2015
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">k-QxiAEC4jU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">UUwANlwl3v0</youtube></center>
File:"The new girl" Tea' Adamson - In The Arms solo
File:Tea Adamson - Machine Gun
File:Tea' Adamson - Neglected
File:Tea' Adamson @ Fire and Ice Nationals 2013 Disturbed
File:Tea Adamson - My Skin
File:No More Cry Babies - Tea' Adamson - Dance Moms Choreographer's Cut
</gallery>
 
====Hot Note====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EU7K1Fup-tE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IWp2dJenDNw</youtube></center>


====What a Little Moonlight Can Do====
====Neglected====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">6kt2mjLscmM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">1dbU9kyFS80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">pcP_7AvEuTA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">CPue81JFnAo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8jZUbc_sAPg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">C_fMSvh0UUA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VdRR1nd3Ae4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lJfr1VMzpOs</youtube></center>


====Cry====
====My Skin====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">qNx7wNmEvSM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">CXqD2Je3IEI</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">CMT0f6SOoUA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AUUvo4VBAO0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lmCcuYJl-5U</youtube></center>


====The Best Is Yet to Come====
====The Best Is Yet to Come====