Jade Cloud: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2003 | |||
|Pussy Cat Polka | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2005 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2006 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2007 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brand New Day | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|DEA (Springfield) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Everything is Coming Up Roses | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|DEA (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Top Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2009 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|City Lights | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2011 | |||
|Cirque | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Growing Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior American League Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hernando's Hideaway | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
|Hope | |||
|unknown | |||
|USTDN (Atlantic City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Quixote | |||
|unknown | |||
|USTDN (Atlantic City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vengeance | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2014 | |||
|Far East | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Romeo and Juliet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | |||
|Elite (Chelmsford) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Light | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Elite (Chelmsford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Here I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Serendipity | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lux | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Fierce (Augora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Elite (Methuen) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||