Chloe Smith: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
| | |Running Up that Hill | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victoria Powell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
|Till it Happens to You | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Red House | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |It's All Coming Back | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Memoirs | ||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Burn it Up | ||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gillian Clifford<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Heart Cry | ||
|Acro Dance | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gillian Clifford<br />Rachel Kubek<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Mackenzie Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn<br />Courtney Wicka<br />Courtney Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Open Hands | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Miranda Bagar<br />Nicole Bidlack<br />Gillian Clifford<br />Julia Jarvis<br />Rachel Kubek<br />Autumn Locicero<br />Paityn Messinger<br />Haley Nickens<br />Victoria Powell<br />Megan Prell<br />Gabrielle Sala<br />Arianna Seaborn<br />Courtney Wicka<br />Courtney Wolff<br />Emily Zak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:03, 11 December 2018

Chloe Smith (born on November 28, 2000 in Buffalo, New York) is a young professional dancer. She dances at Center Stage Dance Studio.
Chloe was a cast member on Series 5 of the Lifetime reality show, Dance Moms, as a member of the CADC/BDA team. During her time on the show, Abby Lee Miller caused controversy by insulting Chloe's appearance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2010 | My Boyfriend's Back | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2011 | I Just Want to Dance | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2015 | Everything Must Change | Contemporary | Hall of Fame | ||
| 2016 | Under the Waves | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| The End of Lonely Street | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Natural Woman | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| 2017 | |||||
| 2018 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Running Up that Hill | Contemporary | Victoria Powell | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Till it Happens to You | Lyrical | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Red House | Jazz | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| It's All Coming Back | Contemporary | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Memoirs | Ballet | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Burn it Up | Tap | Gillian Clifford Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Heart Cry | Acro Dance | Gillian Clifford Rachel Kubek Autumn Locicero Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Mackenzie Sala Arianna Seaborn Courtney Wicka Courtney Wolff |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| Open Hands | Contemporary | Miranda Bagar Nicole Bidlack Gillian Clifford Julia Jarvis Rachel Kubek Autumn Locicero Paityn Messinger Haley Nickens Victoria Powell Megan Prell Gabrielle Sala Arianna Seaborn Courtney Wicka Courtney Wolff Emily Zak |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |