Tessa Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
Flood on the Floor - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Get Silenced - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
I'm Back Again - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
No One Knows Who We Are - | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | |||
Concentrate - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
Pick Up the Pace - | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||