Tara Johnson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Ethian No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Horror Story | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Stein-Rich | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Legacy (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Advanced Teen Solo<br /><small>Teen Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA Scholarship</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> Overall Competitive Teen Solo<br /><small>13 & Over Photogenic Winner</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |EnerGy (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> Overall Energy Teen Solo<br /><small>13 & Over Photogenic Award</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Encore Teen Solo<br /><small>Encore Teen Miss Applause</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove National Finals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Title | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |BTS (Youngstown) | | style="text-align: center; " |BTS (Youngstown) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star Teen Solo<br /><small>Teen Miss Beyond | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star Teen Solo<br /><small>Teen Miss Beyond The Stars</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |EnerGy (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |EnerGy (Columbus) | ||