Vivi-Anne Stein: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|pets = Snowball (dog) | |pets = Snowball (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Vivi | |nicknames = Vivi | ||
}}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a teenage dancer at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is | }}'''Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein''' (born on September 11, 2004) is a teenage dancer at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is itss owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|Rock | |Rock and Roll | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster) | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ooh Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Believer | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Blame It On the Boogie | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Schlater | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Ayla DeGuzis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|L.O.V.E | |||
|Tap | |||
|Self-Choreographed | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Come On Eileen | |||
|Tap | |||
|Victoria Collins | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|A Lovely Night | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake It Off | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Josslyn Hendricks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Hat Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]] | |||
|Eva Wherley<br />Jackie Blythe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alanna Henderhan<br />Seth James | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||