Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Cabaret
| rowspan="5"|Cabaret
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 41: Line 41:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="6"|One Jump
| rowspan="7"|One Jump
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 54: Line 57:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
Line 67: Line 73:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="4"|Miss Banana
| rowspan="5"|Miss Banana
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platnum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
Line 97: Line 106:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
|Like a River
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|}
|}