Amanda Carbajales: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Air | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |D'Angelo Castro<br />Diana Infantas<br />Anarella Lopez<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Camila Schwarz<br />Emily Valencia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chaplin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[D'Angelo Castro]]<br />and other dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Town Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |With or Without You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Town Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Challenge | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |King of Swing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Town Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Enough is Enough | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ruby Castro]]<br />[[D'Angelo Castro]]<br />and other dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom Mania | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ruby Castro]]<br />[[D'Angelo Castro]]<br />and other dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line | |||
|} | |} | ||