Ashley Gonzales: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Ashley Gonzales '''''is a California-based professional dancer and choreographer who grew up dancing competitively at Dance Precisions. | '''''Ashley Gonzales '''''is a California-based professional dancer and choreographer who grew up dancing competitively at Dance Precisions. | ||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2002 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Put a Spell on You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |When All is Said and Done | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2003 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solo Showdown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Beautiful Life | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior National League Solo Showdown <br> National Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Diary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos <br> All-Star Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Am Blessed | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbreakable | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br> National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |It Doesn’t Hurt | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Your Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |My Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos <br> National Senior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken Vows | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos <br> Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional Junior Miss Showbiz 2003 | |||
* National Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2003 | |||
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2007 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007 | |||
* National Teen Miss Starpower 2007 | |||
* Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2008 | |||
* Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR 2009 | |||
* National Senior Hall of Fame American League Solo Inductee 2009 | |||
* Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2010 | |||
* Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2010 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 2nd runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2005 | |||
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2006 | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2008 | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2009 | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||