Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shining | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin | ||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |NUVO (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Escape | | rowspan="4" |Escape | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ava | | rowspan="3" |Ava | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Alternate World | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Ex Hominum | |Ex Hominum | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 158: | Line 176: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Story | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|First Time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|This Year's Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Tell Me | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Change is Everything | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 263: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||