Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Dancer234 |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Placed in other solo | |Placed in other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Afloat | | rowspan="2" |Afloat | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|It Doesn't Hurt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 444: | Line 450: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Calling All the Monsters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 457: | Line 479: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4th in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Mansion | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1st in Adult American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|J.T. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty Girl Swag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|8th in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Train | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||