Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Calling All the Monsters | | rowspan="2" |Calling All the Monsters | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 512: | Line 506: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | | rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 549: | Line 543: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|J.T. | |J.T. | ||
| Line 723: | Line 711: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2012-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) 2012 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) 2014 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | |KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||
| Line 742: | Line 736: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) [70s] | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| Line 1,181: | Line 1,181: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | | rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 1,316: | Line 1,316: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Best Choreographer | |Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's Poppin' | |It's Poppin' | ||
| Line 1,329: | Line 1,323: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | | rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 1,368: | Line 1,362: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2nd in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee | |2nd in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |Billion Dollar Baby | ||