Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 483: Line 483:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Calling All the Monsters
| rowspan="2" |Calling All the Monsters
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 492: Line 492:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Jive Bunny
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 512: Line 506:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2014
| rowspan="14" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 549: Line 543:
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
|Jive Bunny
|
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult American Lines
|-
|-
|J.T.
|J.T.
Line 723: Line 711:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-9
| rowspan="11" |2012-22
| rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="11" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="7" |Production
| rowspan="11" |Production
| rowspan="7" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="11" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) 2012
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) 2014
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult American Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
Line 742: Line 736:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) [70s]
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney]
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="9"|2017
Line 1,181: Line 1,181:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="36" |2021
| rowspan="35" |2021
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 1,316: Line 1,316:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Best Choreographer
|Best Choreographer
|-
|Jive Bunny (70's)
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|It's Poppin'
|It's Poppin'
Line 1,329: Line 1,323:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 1,368: Line 1,362:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee
|2nd in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee
|-
|Jive Bunny (Britney)
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Productions
|-
|-
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Billion Dollar Baby