Bailey Sok: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
add new WoD table |
||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|} | |} | ||
S-RANK finished in last place. | S-RANK finished in last place. | ||
In 2020, Bailey competed with [[Kida the Great]] as Bailey & Kida and got 3rd in Divisional Junior Final. They formed a duet just for the show. After a short interview the entered the audition hall and and were supprised when they auditioned directly in front of Jennifer Lopez, Derek Hough and Ne-Yo in this session, like all other participants, and faced the new scoreless system for the first two rounds with a possible call back. All three judges agreed there have huge potential and let them pass. In the duels they impressed with an isolated performance, which made the majority of the judges to vote for them. And in the semi finals they got eliminated by MDC3 and Oxygen with 93 points according classical system. However, Bailey & kida were the most popular act on the show and the laudation of the judges, including by Steven "Twitch" Boss, had proven their talent. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Qualifies ("Off the Rip") | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round ("Iris") | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0; text-align: center;" |'''Bailey & Kida''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0; text-align: center;" |'''James & Harris''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Semi Finals | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Bailey & Kida ("Momma I Hit a Lick")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''92.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''MDC 3 (This Woman’s Work”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Oxygen ("Toccata”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.3''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||