Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport add commercials in lead text. |
imported>KidsSupport |
||
| Line 559: | Line 559: | ||
|Plot:<br />Ironically the film is about making a break through by YouTube videos as dancers and choreographers and Sean got just a minor role as dancer and not as senior concept consultant. :-) <ref>[https://youtu.be/fh94QWoO5Vk?t=1111 Breaking Through]</ref> <ref>[https://www.imdb.com/title/tt3676370/fullcredits?ref_=tt_cl_sm#cast Breaking Through Full Cast & Crew]</ref> | |Plot:<br />Ironically the film is about making a break through by YouTube videos as dancers and choreographers and Sean got just a minor role as dancer and not as senior concept consultant. :-) <ref>[https://youtu.be/fh94QWoO5Vk?t=1111 Breaking Through]</ref> <ref>[https://www.imdb.com/title/tt3676370/fullcredits?ref_=tt_cl_sm#cast Breaking Through Full Cast & Crew]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |''The Ellen DeGeneres Show'' | ||
|'''2016:'''<br />The JUMP Convention Dancers | |||
|Starring group | |||
|William "WilldaBeast" Adams<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Kida the Great<br />Jade Chynoweth | |||
|<ref>[https://www.ellentube.com/video/the-jump-dancers-perform.html The 'JUMP' Dancers Perform!]</ref> From season 14 episode 21. Song: Bruno Mars - Runaway Baby.Some of the world's most talented dancers and choreographers have come together for "JUMP Dance Convention." | |||
|- | |||
|'''2017:'''<br />Portugal | |'''2017:'''<br />Portugal | ||
|Background | |Background | ||
| Line 573: | Line 578: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|''KTLA5 News'' | |''KTLA5 News'' | ||
| | |Self | ||
|Starring Duet | |Starring Duet | ||
|[[Kaycee Rice]] | |[[Kaycee Rice]] | ||