Briar Nolet: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos <br> Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos <br> Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Route 66 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lansing) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Open Solos <br> Double Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Open Solos <br> Double Platinum Award | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream in Color | | style="text-align: center; " |Dream in Color | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Evil Gal | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Allain Lupien | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chance | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |TOKYO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Piercing Daylight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Fly Don't | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Allain Lupien | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Found | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Allain Lupien | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fever IDC | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Day Drift | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Daisy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Murakami | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unstoppable | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Toronto) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Turning Tables | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 274: | Line 352: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cheese Please | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lansing) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing in the Streets | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lansing) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tico Tico | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lansing) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Models | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Lansing) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||