Jump to content

Chloe Mihacevich: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Wasting My Younger Years
| style="text-align: center; " |Wasting My Younger Years
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Stacy<br />Victoria Fox
| style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Stacy<br />Victoria Fox
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich]]
Line 89: Line 89:
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |4 Degrees
| style="text-align: center; " |4 Degrees
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Cassie Dzienny
| style="text-align: center; " |Cassie Dzienny
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
Line 95: Line 95:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Girls
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Girls
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 105: Line 105:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|Praying
|Lyrical
|Casssie Dzienny
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:41, 4 January 2019

Chloe Mihacevich

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate January 22, 2002
Nationality American
Hometown Cleveland, Ohio
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Movement Talent Agency
World of Dance
Dance Studios Studio 82
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Krista Mihacevich (Mother)
Nick Mihacevich (Father)
Siblings Lainey Mihacevich
Madeline Mihacevich
Friends Eva Igo
Diana Pombo
Pets
Nicknames

Chloe Mihacevich (born on January 22, 2002) is a young dancer from Ohio. She goes to Studio 82 and competes with Dynamic Dance Force. She has won multiple national titles, including the 2014 Intermediate National Dancer of the Year at Hollywood Vibe, and 2016 Teen Maximum Velocity Artist at Velocity. She has been a member of IAMFORCE since 2016. She competed on the first season of World of Dance with her sisters Madeline and Lainey as the Mihacevich Sisters. Chloe and her sisters are signed with Movement Talent Agency in Los Angeles.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2015 Its A Man's World Contemporary Chloe & Madeline Dancemakers
2016 Crazy Chloe & Madeline Hollywood Vibe
2018 Break it to Me Gently Contemporary Radix (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Solos
24/7 (Detroit) 2nd in Teen Solos

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Hope There's Someone Contemporary Cassie Dzienny MadelineLainey NUVO (Buffalo)
Hollywood Vibe
Wasting My Younger Years Contemporary Lindsay Stacy
Victoria Fox
Madeline Mihacevich
2017 4 Degrees Contemporary Cassie Dzienny MadelineLainey Hollywood Vibe
2018 Bird Girls Contemporary Cassie Dzienny MadelineLainey 24/7 (Detroit) 2nd in Teen Trios
Hollywood Vibe
Praying Lyrical Casssie Dzienny

Videos