Jump to content

Chloe Mihacevich: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Its A Man's World
| style="text-align: center; " |Its A Man's World
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Chloe & [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Chloe & [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancemakers
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancemakers
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Chloe & [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Chloe & [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|2017
|Strong
|Contemporary
|Katie Hazard
|24/7
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Break it to Me Gently
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Break it to Me Gently
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cassie Dzienny
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 69: Line 76:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
|2015
|The Gifts
|Lyrical
|Cassie Dzienny
|[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
|Hollywood Vibe
|1st Overall
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hope There's Someone
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hope There's Someone
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 75: Line 90:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Buffalo)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Buffalo)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Wasting My Younger Years
| style="text-align: center; " |Wasting My Younger Years
Line 84: Line 99:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Stacy<br />Victoria Fox
| style="text-align: center; " |Lindsay Stacy<br />Victoria Fox
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall
|-
|Colors
|Contemporary
|Katie Hazard
|[[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]] & [[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]]
|
|1st Overall
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |4 Degrees
| style="text-align: center; " |4 Degrees
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 93: Line 115:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall
|-
|Lost It To Trying
|Contemporary
|Katie Hazard
|[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
|
|1st Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018
Line 104: Line 133:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall
|-
|-
|Praying
|Praying
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Casssie Dzienny
|Casssie Dzienny
|
|[[Madeline Mihacevich|Madeline]] & [[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]]
|
|Showstoppers
|
|1st Overall
|-
|2019
|Amen
|Contemporary
|[[Madeline Mihacevich]]
|[[Lainey Mihacevich|Lainey]] & Haley Dye
|Intrigue
|1st Overall
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:00, 4 January 2019

Chloe Mihacevich

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate January 22, 2002
Nationality American
Hometown Cleveland, Ohio
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Movement Talent Agency
World of Dance
Dance Studios Studio 82
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Krista Mihacevich (Mother)
Nick Mihacevich (Father)
Siblings Lainey Mihacevich
Madeline Mihacevich
Friends Eva Igo
Diana Pombo
Pets
Nicknames

Chloe Mihacevich (born on January 22, 2002) is a young dancer from Ohio. She goes to Studio 82 and competes with Dynamic Dance Force. She has won multiple national titles, including the 2014 Intermediate National Dancer of the Year at Hollywood Vibe, and 2016 Teen Maximum Velocity Artist at Velocity. She has been a member of IAMFORCE since 2016. She competed on the first season of World of Dance with her sisters Madeline and Lainey as the Mihacevich Sisters. Chloe and her sisters are signed with Movement Talent Agency in Los Angeles.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2015 Its A Man's World Jazz Chloe & Madeline Dancemakers 1st Overall
2016 Crazy Jazz Chloe & Madeline Hollywood Vibe
2017 Strong Contemporary Katie Hazard 24/7 1st in Teen Solos
2018 Break it to Me Gently Contemporary Cassie Dzienny Radix (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Solos
24/7 (Detroit) 2nd in Teen Solos

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Gifts Lyrical Cassie Dzienny Madeline & Lainey Hollywood Vibe 1st Overall
2016 Hope There's Someone Contemporary Cassie Dzienny MadelineLainey NUVO (Buffalo) 3rd Overall
Hollywood Vibe 1st Overall
Wasting My Younger Years Contemporary Lindsay Stacy
Victoria Fox
Madeline Mihacevich 24/7 1st Overall
Colors Contemporary Katie Hazard Lainey & Madeline 1st Overall
2017 4 Degrees Contemporary Cassie Dzienny MadelineLainey Hollywood Vibe 1st Overall
Lost It To Trying Contemporary Katie Hazard Madeline & Lainey 1st Overall
2018 Bird Girls Contemporary Cassie Dzienny MadelineLainey 24/7 (Detroit) 2nd in Teen Trios
Hollywood Vibe 1st Overall
Praying Lyrical Casssie Dzienny Madeline & Lainey Showstoppers 1st Overall
2019 Amen Contemporary Madeline Mihacevich Lainey & Haley Dye Intrigue 1st Overall

Videos