Andrea Pombo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
}}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]].
}}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]].


She also created and owns her own business; a clothing retail store called Go Flaunt It, which sells nothing but dance & athletic wear.
She also created and owns her own business; a clothing retail store called Go Flaunt It, which sells nothing but dance & athletic wear. It is also co-founded by her sisters Diana & Ivana.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 60: Line 60:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Everlasting
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |River Flows
| style="text-align: center; " |River Flows
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 79: Line 73:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Elephant
| style="text-align: center; " |Elephant
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 85: Line 79:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|Everlasting
|
|
|JUMP (Miami Beach)
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Tethered
| style="text-align: center; " |Tethered