Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Born to Entertain | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Heather Chavarria | |||
Dark Horse | |Dance League | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Straight Up | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Circus | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Little Bird | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Halo | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Heather Chavarria | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Dark Horse | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Straight Up | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Grand Slam | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wonder | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||