Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trendsetter | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm A Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|D3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Phantom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Arabella Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Like This | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 456: | ||
* 7th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | * 7th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | ||
Proud Mary - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Layla Farzad]], [[Kendyl Fay]], Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017 | Proud Mary - jazz (with [[Ashlyn Blanpied]], Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Layla Farzad]], [[Kendyl Fay]], Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017 | ||
* 1st overall mini large group - KAR Live Dance Competition | * 1st overall mini large group - KAR Live Dance Competition | ||
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 1st overall mini competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
| Line 326: | Line 474: | ||
* 2nd overall mini competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 2nd overall mini competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
Phantom - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Kendyl Fay]], Mackenzie Gregorio, Alexa Hedlund, Arabella Kim, Madelyn Laussade, Kayla Nagel, [[Alyssa Park]], Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2018 | Phantom - jazz (with [[Ashlyn Blanpied]], Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Kendyl Fay]], Mackenzie Gregorio, Alexa Hedlund, Arabella Kim, Madelyn Laussade, Kayla Nagel, [[Alyssa Park]], Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2018 | ||
* 1st overall future hall of famer large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | * 1st overall future hall of famer large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | ||