Ella Montano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="3" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion
Line 57: Line 60:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Halo
| rowspan="3" |Halo
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 80: Line 86:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platnum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Straight Up
| rowspan="4" |Straight Up
Line 92: Line 98:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platnum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
Line 110: Line 116:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Amy Gold
|Amy Gold
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 149:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos
|-
|2021
|Lonely
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 483: Line 538:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)