Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Monstrous567123 |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | | rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Straight Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos | ||
| Line 115: | Line 124: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8th in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 142: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8th in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|9th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 136: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||