Ella Montano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Monstrous567123
Line 47: Line 47:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Circus
| rowspan="4" |Circus
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 56: Line 56:
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Showdown Champion
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 68: Line 71:
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Dark Horse
| rowspan="5" |Dark Horse
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 91: Line 97:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Straight Up
| rowspan="5" |Straight Up
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 102: Line 108:
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="5" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
Line 115: Line 124:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|Countdown
|placed with other solo
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8th in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Big Spender
| rowspan="5" |Big Spender
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
Line 127: Line 142:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8th in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|Countdown
|9th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 136: Line 157:
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)