Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
>KidsSupport No edit summary |
|||
| Line 977: | Line 977: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" |'''E'''ducate: ''" This is one of the most crucial parts of doing anything, because you can never be too cooky, you can never be too good, to stop learning, because there are so many great teachers, there are so many great mentors out there they can teach you something that you never thought of learning and it is amazing when you actually get experience that influence on your style or what ever you are like to do. When ever view my videos or teachers that have pushed me, motivated me, who inspired me from the very beginning and still have. So, I want thank all my teachers and all my mentors I have got me and influenced me, where I'm today. Thank you!"'' - Sean 's epilogue | | colspan="4" |'''E'''ducate: ''" This is one of the most crucial parts of doing anything, because you can never be too cooky, you can never be too good, to stop learning, because there are so many great teachers, there are so many great mentors out there they can teach you something that you never thought of learning and it is amazing when you actually get experience that influence on your style or what ever you are like to do. When ever view my videos or teachers that have pushed me, motivated me, who inspired me from the very beginning and still have. So, I want thank all my teachers and all my mentors I have got me and influenced me, where I'm today. Thank you!"'' - Sean 's epilogue | ||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2016.08.19 | |||
|INTO YOU - Ariana Grande - Aidan Prince x Reese Hatala x Sean Lew x Taylor Hatala | |||
|Filmed and Edited by Typo<br />Choreography:<br />Sean Lew<br />Taylor Hatala | |||
|Starring quart | |||
|Other dancers:<br />Aiden Prince<br />Reese Hatala<br />Taylor Hatala | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |YT | | rowspan="2" |YT | ||