Ellie Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer234 added missing dances and results |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Popular | |Popular | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silent Night | | rowspan="2" |Silent Night | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |9th in Junior American Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9th in Junior American Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Michele and<br />Molly Larkin | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6th in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Michele and<br />Molly Larkin | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered | |entered | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Ordinary Love | |No Ordinary Love | ||
| Line 248: | Line 260: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Travis Wall | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior American Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 312: | Line 330: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Sit For Awhile | | rowspan="2" |Sit For Awhile | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Catie Sjoquist]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Catie Sjoquist]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Someone to Talk to | | rowspan="3" |Someone to Talk to | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|[[Taylor Sieve]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Sieve]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 405: | Line 432: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|I'll Be There | | rowspan="2" |I'll Be There | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Michele Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]] | | rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2nd in Junior American Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7th in Junior American Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 459: | Line 489: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Impermanence | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior American Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5th in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 471: | Line 518: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Charlie Chaplin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Line | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace Albrecht | |||
Joy Albrecht | |||
Alex Arce-Cohoon | |||
Ariana Arce-Cohoon | |||
Colin Benning | |||
Lauren Busyn | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Mackenzie Hall | |||
Lexi Heath | |||
[[Eva Igo]] | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Ramsey Morrell | |||
Chloe Narr | |||
Olivia Nelson | |||
Grace Riehle | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | |||
|Concrete Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Junior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game of Thrones | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Grimy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm in Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
|Pump It | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Frug | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|5th in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="35" |2016 | | rowspan="35" |2016 | ||
| Line 1,099: | Line 1,335: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Noise I Once Heard | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila | |||
Keely Blahauvietz | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
Ashley Englert | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
Gabbie Faeh | |||
Ty Feldewerd | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
Grace Frey | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Ashley Sandquist | |||
Lauren Sklar | |||
Ella Soule | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Groups | |||
Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2nd overall Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|4th in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick]] | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Mini Preston | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]] | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3rd in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila | |||
Keely Blahauvietz | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
Ashley Englert | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
Gabbie Faeh | |||
Ty Feldewerd | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
Grace Frey | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Ashley Sandquist | |||
Lauren Sklar | |||
Ella Soule | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
Abby Welter | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jason Parsons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick]] | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|7th in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||