Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for Dance. She competed on World of Dance in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''. | }}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for Dance. She competed on World of Dance in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |We Are Gonna Be Friends | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Circus Apocalypse | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|The Lily Girl | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|The Sound of Silence | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">69A5LIBwXt4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">69A5LIBwXt4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">tlOlXrtg6_E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||