Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for Dance. She competed on World of Dance in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''. | |parents=Shelby Howard (father)}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for Dance. She competed on World of Dance in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|We Are Gonna Be Friends | |We Are Gonna Be Friends | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Circus Apocalypse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|The Lily Girl | | rowspan="3" |The Lily Girl | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Penny Dreadful | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 236: | ||
====The Lily Girl==== | ====The Lily Girl==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">AjeUYoi61KQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qPnaIQtiNrg</youtube></center> | ||
====The | ====The Sound of Silence==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Nd2KP2pW954</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">zfeixE_tgbo</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Penny Dreadful==== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69A5LIBwXt4</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">69A5LIBwXt4</youtube></center> | ||