Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard | |name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard | ||
|image = File:Izzy Howard | |image = File:Izzy Howard 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 14 | |age = 14 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance <br> Nevada School of Dance | ||
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) | |parents = Shelby Howard (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Lily Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|New York City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cupid | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coppelia | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|The Lily Girl | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Soar Away Little Bird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | |The Precipice | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Talisman | |||
|Classical | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Labyrinth | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medicina | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|Top | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walpurgis Nacht | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Labyrinth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medicina | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 448: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Get Happy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||