Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 111: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
|Soar Away Little Bird | | rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Medora Variation | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Static | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zoï Tatopoulos | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Dream Tape | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Esmeralda Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|9 Crimes | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Talia Favia | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Labyrinth | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Black Coffee | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Undisclosed Location | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Timmy Blankenship | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 432: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Purpose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Matrix | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nova | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Make Me High | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Last Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|Surrender | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 450: | Line 497: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Get Happy | |Get Happy | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 463: | Line 510: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">tlOlXrtg6_E | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">tlOlXrtg6_E</youtube></center> | ||
====The Lily Girl==== | ====The Lily Girl==== | ||
| Line 475: | Line 522: | ||
====Soar Away, Little Girl==== | ====Soar Away, Little Girl==== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">3qlelrWxnuA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">LtACKZTAO88</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">m5wxow2irOU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5bogF9IiFbM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MS8fy5ETqbw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FCHVPjeTt8w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Medora Variation==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">1CYNPTF4n3s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GF0UG5m4hic</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zcnUZBxX98U</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Static==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ef3kQkVrE8M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HTjb9OPu30U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OPt9yRhRRbg</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Dream Tape==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">fkuUxYDxVgI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OeKDuy0PFu8</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Esmeralda Variation==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">28K_qA7DKU8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">J7DpHlTLzQM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====9 Crimes==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">8XZcfmOsFQQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">SrGbfzUe7vk</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Labyrinth==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">44ed6W8yccM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">sn02yyuMjhE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dpB810rEHX8</youtube></center> | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">AjeUYoi61KQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1CYNPTF4n3s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WrWHBZX_h8s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ycqn6bmivSY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hWvtrj7l5hY</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">AjeUYoi61KQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1CYNPTF4n3s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WrWHBZX_h8s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ycqn6bmivSY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OeKDuy0PFu8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">28K_qA7DKU8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hWvtrj7l5hY</youtube></center> | ||
====America's Got Talent==== | ====America's Got Talent==== | ||