Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Esmeralda Variation | |Esmeralda Variation | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Labyrinth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessie Riley | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|9 Crimes | |9 Crimes | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Tara Foy | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcendence | |Transcendence | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 234: | ||
|Zoï Tatopoulos | |Zoï Tatopoulos | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Coffee | |Black Coffee | ||
| Line 216: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Undisclosed Location | |Undisclosed Location | ||
| Line 439: | Line 463: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Purpose | | rowspan="2" |Purpose | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 449: | Line 473: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Enchanted Matrix | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nova | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Make Me High | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|Last Light | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Last Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 510: | Line 552: | ||
|[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]] | |[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||