Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Cdhamilton
No edit summary
Line 73: Line 73:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="5" |The Sound of Silence
| rowspan="4" |The Sound of Silence
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017
|
|Did Not Place in Top 22 for Mini Female Best Dancer title
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
| rowspan="6" |Penny Dreadful
|-
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 111: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 12 for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|Dancerpalooza
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
Line 131: Line 125:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
Line 137: Line 131:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation
Line 159: Line 153:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Dream Tape
|Dream Tape
Line 195: Line 189:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2021
|
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 203: Line 197:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Amen
|Amen
Line 213: Line 207:
|Transcendence
|Transcendence
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Krista King-Doherty
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 221: Line 215:
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 238: Line 232:
| rowspan="4" |Black Coffee
| rowspan="4" |Black Coffee
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Al Blackstone
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé