Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Cdhamilton No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Cdhamilton (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | | rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation | | rowspan="2" |Medora Variation | ||
| Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream Tape | |Dream Tape | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amen | |Amen | ||
| Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
|Transcendence | |Transcendence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | | rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 238: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Black Coffee | | rowspan="4" |Black Coffee | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | ||