Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Eee514
>Eee514
Line 9: Line 9:
|height = 5' 2.5"
|height = 5' 2.5"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally)
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]]
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]]
|nicknames = Izzy
|nicknames = Izzy
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains and dances at the Rock Center for Dance. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''.
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains and dances at the Rock Center for Dance and Westside Dance Project. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
!Studio
!Studio
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends
| rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 38: Line 38:
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
| rowspan="59" |The Rock Center for Dance
| rowspan="63" |The Rock Center for Dance
|-
|-
|
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 111: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Silence
|Silence
|Pointe
|Contemporary Pointe
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 137: Line 136:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|My Only Friend
|Contemporary
|Katy Tate
|24/7 Dencer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation
Line 142: Line 147:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
Line 212: Line 217:
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|9 Crimes
|9 Crimes
|
|Contemporary
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 218: Line 223:
|-
|-
|Amen
|Amen
|Ballet
|Contemporary Pointe
|Tara Foy
|Tara Foy
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
Line 247: Line 252:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Black Coffee
| rowspan="8" |Black Coffee
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Al Blackstone
| rowspan="8" |Al Blackstone
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
Line 266: Line 271:
|Jump (Provo)
|Jump (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Revive Dance Convention (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Honored Dancer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 16 Teen Protege
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Undisclosed Location
|Undisclosed Location