Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer | |Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Alexa Moffet | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 315: | Line 318: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|This Bitter Earth | | rowspan="2" |This Bitter Earth | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Al Blackstone | | rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Teen Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Outro | |Outro | ||
| Line 327: | Line 334: | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Teen Non-Stop Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 580: | Line 588: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Purpose | | rowspan="2" |Purpose | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 590: | Line 598: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Enchanted Matrix | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 598: | Line 606: | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
<small>Score above 299/300</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||