Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Eee514
Line 112: Line 112:
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer
|Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 131: Line 131:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="7" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Alexa Moffet
| rowspan="7" |Alexa Moffet
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
Line 144: Line 144:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 315: Line 318:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
|This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2" |This Bitter Earth
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Al Blackstone
| rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Teen Breakout Artist
|-
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Outro
|Outro
Line 327: Line 334:
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Teen Non-Stop Dance
|}
|}


Line 580: Line 588:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Purpose
| rowspan="2" |Purpose
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 590: Line 598:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Enchanted Matrix
| rowspan="5" |Enchanted Matrix
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 598: Line 606:
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
<small>Score above 299/300</small>
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020