Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|New York | |Baby Mine | ||
|Open | |Lyrical | ||
|[[ | |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Rainbow Dance | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Home on the Range | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR National Finals Blue Room (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|New York | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||