Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 148: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Joga | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wonderlust | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 352: | Line 405: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dream State | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 361: | Line 414: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 373: | Line 435: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Prison | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 394: | Line 477: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Night I Will Not Forget | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sammi Chung | |||
Delaney Haye Libby Haye Peyton Heitz Alina Marquez Delanie Munger Claire Tidwell Riley Willis | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3rd in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1st in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award Winner | |||
2nd in Teen Small Groups Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
1st in Diamond Teen Small Group Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ciara | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen | |||
Ashley Cravens Stephanie Dy Peyton Heitz Morgan Landrigan Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Aleialanee Ponce De Leon Reese Willis Riley WIllis Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5th in Diamond Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen | |||
Sammi Chung Berlynn Gonzalez Libby Haye Aleialanee Ponce De Leon Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|3rd in Teen Groups | |||
3rd in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2nd in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boom Pow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen | |||
Sammi Chung Berlynn Gonzalez Libby Haye Aleialanee Ponce De Leon Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|11 O'Clock Teen | |||
2nd in Teen Groups 1st in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1st in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
Top Regional Choreographer Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5th in Teen Groups | |||
4th in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
1st in Diamond Senior Small Group Grand Finals Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3rd in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Bojorquez | |||
Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Mackenzie Kleveno Olivia Magni Bella Monge Ella Montano Naia Parker Cameron Chen Sammi Chung Berlynn Gonzalez Libby Haye Aleialanee Ponce De Leon Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2nd in Teen Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Delaney Bojorquez | |||
Cameron Chen Ashley Cravens Hope Edwards Berlynn Gonzalez Delaney Haye Libby Haye Mackenzie Kleveno Ella Montano Britton Moore Naia Parker Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4th in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Best of Jump Teen | |||
2nd in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best NU Group Teen | |||
2nd in Teen Line 2nd in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
3rd in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like A Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen | |||
Ashley Cravens Berlynn Gonzalez Delaney Haye Libby Haye Britton Moore Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award Winner | |||
3rd in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best NU Group Senior | |||
3rd in Senior Speciality | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best of Radix Senior | |||
3rd in Senior Groups 2nd in Senior Speciality | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Best of Jump Senior | |||
1st in Senior Speciality | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen | |||
Ashley Cravens Berlynn Gonzalez Delaney Haye Libby Haye Britton Moore Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4th in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3rd in Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2nd in Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2nd in Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Delaney Bojorquez | |||
Cameron Chen Ashley Cravens Hope Edwards Berlynn Gonzalez Delaney Haye Libby Haye Mackenzie Kleveno Bella Machado Olivia Magni Bella Monge Elle Montano Britton Moore Naia Parker Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3rd in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||