Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Goodie Goodie - Tap - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Hound Dog - Jazz - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
ABC's of Love - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Cooties - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goodie Goodie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
All About Me - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
Somewhere - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hound Dog | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Evil Gal - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
Favorite Things - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |ABC's of Love | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
That's Tap - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Beach I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petitie Solos | |||
Black Widow - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petitie Solos | |||
Werk - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
DaCara - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cooties | |||
DaFace - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petitie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Beach I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petitie Solos | |||
OMG - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All About Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Flawless - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
Trapped - | | style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Fine Objects - | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Evil Gal | |||
Hot Stuff - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Misdemeanor - | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Talk - | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Favorite Things | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |That's Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Widow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Werk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tricia Miranda | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DaCara | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DaFace | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |OMG | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flawless | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Trapped | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fine Objects | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight Dance Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hot Stuff | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Misdemeanor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nextstar Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Car Wash Cuties - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Monster - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
This | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
Control - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Gumball - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Car Wash Cuties | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bailey Holt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Monster | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabe De Guzman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |This Is Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bailey Holt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Control | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabe De Guzman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gumball | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Comtemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bailey Holt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Beat Thieves | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Pink Friday | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Sassy Seven | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Six | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Ethreal | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beat Thieves | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pink Friday | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayley Kassel<br />Abbigail Hoogveld<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Aubrie Shadday<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Kioni Gallagher<br />Kylie Rice<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Alexandra Markow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sassy Seven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kinsley Holt<br />Violet Osmanson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Rayline Perez<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Marissa Temme | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Six | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Marissa Temme | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nextstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ethreal | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Haley Huelsman]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]<br />[[Chloe Smith]]<br />[[Ashtin Roth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
== TV Competition Shows == | == TV Competition Shows == | ||