Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
→More TV appearances: corr err |
→More TV appearances: add TV appereance |
||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|''Teens Wanna Know'' - Latin Flavah - Behind the Scenes | |||
|Micheal Pena | |||
|Extra subsection (coming soon) | |||
|Jordyn Jones<br />Malia Tinay<br />Tatiana McQuay<br />Lexee Smith<br />Victoria Hernandez<br />Julian Hott<br />Kayla Kawasaki<br />Marlee Hightower<br />Zach Belandres<br />Kida Burns<br />Gabriel De Guzman<br />Brian Pierce<br />Josh Levi<br />Melissa Ochoa<br />DJ Kiss<br />Bobby "Kato" Drake<br />Brenda Russell-Baca<br /> Cassius Weathersby<br />Shane Baca | |||
|Featuring the choreography and artistic direction of the award-winning Shane Sparks from "So You Think You Can Dance?" and "America's Best Dance Crew" | |||
|- | |||
|''CNN - The Showbiz Tonight'' | |''CNN - The Showbiz Tonight'' | ||
|Carlos Diaz | |Carlos Diaz | ||
|Interview about "Werk" hip-hop solo and Katy Perry | |Interview about "Werk" hip-hop solo and Katy Perry twitt | ||
|none | |none | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 563: | Line 569: | ||
|''NBC LA - Channel 4 Morning News'' | |''NBC LA - Channel 4 Morning News'' | ||
| | | | ||
|Interview about NBC World of Dance, their | |Interview about NBC World of Dance, their background etc. | ||
|Sean Lew | |Sean Lew | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 569: | Line 575: | ||
|''LA TV - The Zoo'' | |''LA TV - The Zoo'' | ||
| | | | ||
|Interview about NBC World of Dance, their | |Interview about NBC World of Dance, their background etc. | ||
|Sean Lew | |Sean Lew | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 577: | Line 583: | ||
|Clip about "Being yourself" | |Clip about "Being yourself" | ||
|none | |none | ||
|Because it's a video on Disney | |Because it's a video on Radio Disney it is considered as TV Broadcast here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||