Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

Concept Videos: add new concept video, update counts
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Online Platforms: I purposely eliminated the hits/number of views, cause we'll be here forever if this column is still there
Line 591: Line 591:
====Music Videos====
====Music Videos====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |Platform
! colspan="2" |Platform
! rowspan="2" |Title
! rowspan="2" |Title
! rowspan="2" |Celebrities
! rowspan="2" |Celebrities
Line 599: Line 599:
! style="width:07%;" |Name
! style="width:07%;" |Name
!Release<br />Date
!Release<br />Date
!~Hits<br />2018.10.04
|-
|-
|YT-Vevo
|YT-Vevo
|2014.06.11
|2014.06.11
|2,227,000,000
|''All About That Bass''
|''All About That Bass''
|Meghan Trainor
|Meghan Trainor
Line 611: Line 609:
|YT
|YT
|2017.06.30
|2017.06.30
|12,800,000
|''The Man - Feel It Still''
|''The Man - Feel It Still''
|Portugal
|Portugal
Line 619: Line 616:
|YT
|YT
|2017.12.06
|2017.12.06
|1,840,000
|''Missing You''
|''Missing You''
|Blake McGrath
|Blake McGrath
Line 627: Line 623:
|YT-Vevo
|YT-Vevo
|2018.04.03
|2018.04.03
|24,500,000
|''NO EXCUSES''
|''NO EXCUSES''
|Meghan Trainor
|Meghan Trainor
Line 635: Line 630:
|YT
|YT
|2018.06.21
|2018.06.21
|250,000
|''JUNE feat Sean Lew & Kaycee Rice''
|''JUNE feat Sean Lew & Kaycee Rice''
|Sage Charmaine
|Sage Charmaine
Line 729: Line 723:
|2018.07.19
|2018.07.19
|2,010,000
|2,010,000
|Låpsley - Station  
|Låpsley - Station
|Directed, Shot, & Edited:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Choreography:<br />Tessandra Chavez
|Directed, Shot, & Edited:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Choreography:<br />Tessandra Chavez
|Headlining Duet
|Headlining Duet
Line 738: Line 732:
|1,020,000
|1,020,000
|HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF!
|HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF!
|Director, cutter and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW)  
|Director, cutter and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW)
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams.
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams.
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW  
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
Line 749: Line 743:
|Headliner with 5 backgrounds
|Headliner with 5 backgrounds
|Other dancers:<br />Nick Pauley<br />Daniel Camilleri<br />Shea Saulino<br />Lucas Parada<br />Francisco Gonzalez
|Other dancers:<br />Nick Pauley<br />Daniel Camilleri<br />Shea Saulino<br />Lucas Parada<br />Francisco Gonzalez
|-
|}
|}


====Good Quality Videos of Kaycee's Live Showcases====
====Good Quality Videos of Kaycee's Live Showcases====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |Platform
! colspan="2" |Platform
! rowspan="2" |Title
! rowspan="2" |Title
! rowspan="2" |Event
! rowspan="2" |Event
Line 762: Line 755:
! style="width:07%;" |Name
! style="width:07%;" |Name
!Release<br />Date
!Release<br />Date
!~Hits<br />2018.10.08
|-
|-
|YT
|YT
|2015.10.02
|2015.10.02
|4,600,000
|Kaycee Rice Experience
|Kaycee Rice Experience
|Barbie Rock ‘n Royals Concert
|Barbie Rock ‘n Royals Concert
Line 774: Line 765:
|YT
|YT
|2016.12.16
|2016.12.16
|784,000
|Kaycee Rice FrontRow
|Kaycee Rice FrontRow
|World of Dance Live OC 2016
|World of Dance Live OC 2016
| Starring Solo
|Starring Solo
|
|}
|}