Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
→Concept Videos: add new concept vid; fix err |
→Concept Videos: add concept video |
||
| Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
|Headlining Duet | |Headlining Duet | ||
|Film Credit by @_Typo. Music by Metome Song "GUMBALL". | |Film Credit by @_Typo. Music by Metome Song "GUMBALL". | ||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2016.06.04 | |||
|Kaycee Rice & Gabe De Guzman "KONTROL" | |||
|Choreography:<br />Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Film Credit by @_Typo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 708: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| | |2017.08.31 | ||
| | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
| | |Directed, filmed and edited by Ryan Parma<br />Choreography by Alyson Stoner and Dolores Ninja | ||
|Headlining Duet | |Headlining Duet | ||
| | |Other dancer:<br />Alyson Stoner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 746: | Line 753: | ||
|HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF! | |HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF! | ||
|Director, editor and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW) | |Director, editor and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW) | ||
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams. | |A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it. Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams. | ||
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW | |Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW | ||
|- | |- | ||